"Digital Technologies in Education, Science and Industry 2020"
09.09.2020

Dear colleagues, PhD and master students!

We invite you to take part in the DTESI-2020 conference, which will be held on 14-15th September at the International Information Technology University! The conference has the focus on the frontier topics in the Digital Technologies for Education, Science, E-learning, Computational Evolutionary and Industry subjects.

The conference will take place on the Zoom platform.

IITU Almaty is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: Digital technologies in education, science and industry - 2020

Time: Sep 14, 2020 01:00 PM Almaty

Join Zoom Meeting

https://zoom.us/j/94220617349?pwd=Qkl1UXBoQ1A2dTlEdGJKdVpXRFdKQT09

Meeting ID: 942 2061 7349

Passcode: 141509

TOPICS OF SPEECHES AT THE PLENARY MEETING 14-15 September 2020

Monday, September 14

13.20-13.50

Cho Young Im, Gachon University, Faculty of Computer Science, Professor

Research Interests: artificial intelligence, smart city, big data, ambient intelligence, standardization, service robot.

Topic: "Artificial Intelligence Campus".

1у.jpg

15.00-15.30

Victor Chang, Professor, Teesside University, Middlesbrough, UK

Research Interests: Data Science, IoT.

Topic: "The Next Generation of AI and Data Science".

2у.jpg

Tuesday, September 15

12.00-12.30

Masalovich Andrey Igorevich, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,

President of the Consortium Inforus, the head of a number of successful projects on analytical equipment of banks, FIG, large trading networks, state organizations. Expert RFBR, INTAS, ITC UN, APEC.

Topic: "Internet-intelligence in the digital world".

3у.jpg

12.30-13.00

Juan A. Lara, UDIMA, Madrid, Spain

Research Interests: big data, machine learning, e-learning.

Topic: "Educational Data Mining".

5y.jpg

13.50-14.10

Lucio De Paolis, Director of the Augmented and Virtual Reality Laboratory, Lecce, Italy

Research Interests: augmented and virtual reality, computer-aided surgery, human-computer interaction.

Topic: "Augmented Reality in Medicine and Surgery".

4у.jpg


Conference participants certificates:

CERTIFICATES

Abu Kuandykov and Raissa Uskenbayeva

Aigerim Aitim, Ryskhan Satybaldiyeva and Waldemar Wojcik

Aigul Kulakayeva, Valery Tikhvinskiy, Altay Aitmagambetov, Almash Zhaksylyk and Bagdat Kozhakhmetova

Aiman Moldagulova, Ryskhan Satybaldiyeva and Abu Kuandykov

Bolatbek Rysbaiuly and Aigul Satybaldina

Galiya Berdykulova, Madina Ipalakova, Marat Kamysbayev and Yevgeniya Daineko

Gulzinat Ordabayeva, Mohamed Othman, Bibinur Kirgizbayeva, Zhalgasbek Iztaev and Aigulim Bayegizova

Haihong E, Penghao Han and Meina Song

Maaeda M. Rashid, Muthana Isawi and Baban A. Mahmood

Mansoor Khan, Prof. Dr. OGuz Bayat and Dr. UGur Coruh

Raimundas Savukynas

Saule Amanzholova, Nurbek Tastan, Amina Yessenalina and Kamila Kalkamanova

Shamsigul Kobdikova, Rustam Khalilev and Perizat Arimbekova

Tareq Abed Mohammed and Ahmed Burhan

Younis A Younis and Mohamed Musbah

Zhuldyz Kalpeyeva, Aizhan Kassymova, Timur Umarov, Akkyz Mustafina and Nurzhan Mukazhanov

Айгуль Мименбаева and Тамара Жукабаева

Dias Yertay

Ebitisam Elberkawi, Marwa Dakhil, Amira Almukhtari and Abdelsalam Maatuk

Galym Omarov, Yerlan Shildibekov, Aigul Omarova and Aida Tashtamysheva

Gulzhan Kosmbayeva, Lyazzatt Tastanova, Raigul Orynbassar, Dinara Sultanova and Medet Zhanabayev

Hamza Mahfoud Hamer, Osama Ibraheem Ashour and Muhammad Ilyas

Mohammed Thakir Mahmood Mahmood and Osama Ibraheem Ashour Ashour

Mrwan Benidris, Hany Ammar, Dale Dzielski and Wisam Benamer

Roza Suleimen-Kyzy Omirbay, Makpal Kabdullaevna Malgazhdarova, Firuza Kaisarbekovna Batesova and Vladlena Stepanovna Shevtsova

Sabina Dairbayeva and Alipbay Dairbayev

Sitora Mustafayeva and Akmaral Satova

Sohil Alshareef, Abdelsalam Maatuk, Tawfig Tawill and Mohamed Hagal

Zhanat Zakiyeva

Zhanna Ramadanova

Akmaral Kuatbayeva, Yevgeniya Daineko, Madina Ipalakova, Gulnar Kuatbayeva, Bakyt Kossynbayev, Ryskhan Satybaldiyeva and Zarina Altayeva

Alua Myrzakerimova and Mugulsum Nurmaganbetova

Baiyan Zholdasbekova, Karina Galay, Serik Mizanbekov, Zhadyra Bayanbayeva and Zhanna Dzhalamova

Bakhyt Alipova and Olga L. Starinova

Gulnara Zakirova, Ainur Kaliaskarova and Nurzhigan Utelbayeva

Maria Tsiakmaki, Georgios Kostopoulos, Sotiris Kotsiantis and Omiros Ragos

Saule Damekova, Nurgul Nurmuhanbetova and Anargul Belgibayeva

Yevgeniya Daineko, Gulnara Zakirova, Madina Ipalakova, Dana Tsoy and Aigerim Seitnur

Аида Оспанова and Tatyana Shelestova

Abdelrahman Abdallah, Mahmoud Kasem, Mohamed Hamada and Shaymaa Sdeek

Aliya Turganbayeva and Diana Rakhimova

Deniz Anwer and Serkan Ozbey

Kevin Mero Ramirez, Jaime Meza Hormaza and Sebastian Ventura Soto

Lorena Bowen Mendoza, Maricela Pinargote Ortega, Jaime Meza Hormaza and Sebastian Ventura Soto

Marat Nurtas, Aizhan Ydyrys and Aizhan Altaibek

Marat Nurtas, Zharasbek Baishemirov, Aizhan Ydyrys and Aizhan Altaibek

Maricela PinargoteOrtega, Lorena Bowen Mendoza, Jaime Meza Hormaza and Sebastian Ventura Soto

Raissa Uskenbayeva and Samat Mukhanov

Vladislav Karyukin, Aidana Zhumabekova and Sandugash Yessenzhanova

Zhanel Nurdaulet, Kuanysh Shametov, Zarina Syrymbet, Akmaral Kuatbayeva, Azamat Syzdykov, Yerassyl Akhmetov, Makhat Tumenbayev